Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2023/2024 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section
Club Address | 9,Withyham Road Bexhill-on-Sea East Sussex | Post Code | TN39 3BD Google Map Download VCard |
Telephone | 01424 844810 | Fax | |
Website | http://www.cbssc.co.uk | ||
Club Fixtures Secretary | Malcolm Johnson |
Team Contact | Paul Ralley |
Day | Date | Time | Division | Result | Venue | Home Team | AwayTeam | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 07-Sep-2023 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Cooden II | 18 |
7 |
Nutley II | |||
Thursday | 14-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 6 |
17 |
Cooden II | ||
Friday | 22-Sep-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Brighton IV | Directions | 9 |
16 |
Cooden II | ||
Friday | 06-Oct-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | East Grinstead II | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Cooden II | ||
Monday | 27-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | David Lloyd II | Directions | 15 |
11 |
Cooden II | ||
Thursday | 30-Nov-2023 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Cooden II | 20 |
5 |
Weald II | |||
Thursday | 07-Dec-2023 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Cooden II | 20 |
-10 |
Dolphin III | T |
||
Thursday | 04-Jan-2024 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Cooden II | 19 |
3 |
Brighton IV | |||
Thursday | 11-Jan-2024 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Cooden II | 12 |
15 |
East Grinstead II | |||
Thursday | 25-Jan-2024 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Cooden II | 5 |
19 |
Burgess Hill I | |||
Thursday | 01-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Weald II | Directions | 18 |
7 |
Cooden II | ||
Thursday | 22-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 20 |
3 |
Cooden II | ||
Thursday | 07-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Nutley II | Directions | 9 |
17 |
Cooden II | ||
Thursday | 14-Mar-2024 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Cooden II | 2 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | |||
Tuesday | 26-Mar-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Dolphin III | Directions | 20 |
-10 |
Cooden II | T |
|
Thursday | 04-Apr-2024 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Cooden II | 15 |
10 |
David Lloyd II |
Infringement Key | |
D |
Home Team Default Away Team Default Home Team Infringements Away Team Infringements Both Teams have Infringements Missing Player Card not Received One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League |