Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2023/2024 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section
Club Address | Broadwater Way Hampden Park Eastbourne | Post Code | BN22 9PZ Google Map Download VCard |
Telephone | 01323509802 | Fax | |
Website | https://www.davidlloyd.co.uk/clubs/eastbourne/ | David Lloyd | |
Club Fixtures Secretary | Richard Briggs |
Team Contact | Richard Briggs |
Day | Date | Time | Division | Result | Venue | Home Team | AwayTeam | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday | 25-Sep-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | David Lloyd II | 19 |
4 |
Nutley II | |||
Thursday | 12-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 17 |
6 |
David Lloyd II | ||
Tuesday | 17-Oct-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dolphin III | Directions | 4 |
17 |
David Lloyd II | ||
Monday | 30-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | David Lloyd II | 16 |
9 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | |||
Thursday | 23-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Weald II | Directions | 10 |
15 |
David Lloyd II | ||
Monday | 27-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | David Lloyd II | 15 |
11 |
Cooden II | |||
Friday | 08-Dec-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Brighton IV | Directions | 8 |
15 |
David Lloyd II | ||
Monday | 18-Dec-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | David Lloyd II | 8 |
15 |
East Grinstead II | H |
||
Thursday | 18-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns IV | Directions | 8 |
16 |
David Lloyd II | ||
Friday | 09-Feb-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | East Grinstead II | Directions | 17 |
7 |
David Lloyd II | ||
Thursday | 15-Feb-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Nutley II | Directions | 3 |
20 |
David Lloyd II | ||
Monday | 19-Feb-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | David Lloyd II | 17 |
6 |
Dolphin III | M |
||
Monday | 04-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | David Lloyd II | 16 |
6 |
Weald II | |||
Monday | 11-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | David Lloyd II | 19 |
6 |
Brighton IV | |||
Monday | 25-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | David Lloyd II | 7 |
15 |
Burgess Hill I | |||
Thursday | 04-Apr-2024 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Cooden II | Directions | 15 |
10 |
David Lloyd II |
Infringement Key | |
D |
Home Team Default Away Team Default Home Team Infringements Away Team Infringements Both Teams have Infringements Missing Player Card not Received One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League |