Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2023/2024 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section
Club Address | Dunnings Squash and Racketball Club, East Grinstead Sports Club, Saint Hill Road, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19 4JU | Post Code | RH19 4JU Google Map Download VCard |
Telephone | 01342 321210 | Fax | |
Website | http://www.dsrc.org.uk | ||
Club Fixtures Secretary | Martin Reuter | ||
Club Coach | Jack Martell |
Team Contact | Eliot Law |
Day | Date | Time | Division | Result | Venue | Home Team | AwayTeam | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 14-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns IV | 6 |
17 |
Cooden II | |||
Thursday | 21-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns IV | 7 |
15 |
Dolphin III | |||
Thursday | 05-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns IV | 17 |
7 |
Brighton IV | |||
Monday | 30-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | David Lloyd II | Directions | 16 |
9 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Thursday | 16-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Burgess Hill I | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Friday | 01-Dec-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | East Grinstead II | Directions | 4 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Monday | 04-Dec-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Nutley II | Directions | 4 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Thursday | 14-Dec-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns IV | 16 |
6 |
Weald II | M |
||
Thursday | 04-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Weald II | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Thursday | 11-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns IV | 16 |
9 |
Burgess Hill I | |||
Thursday | 18-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns IV | 8 |
16 |
David Lloyd II | |||
Thursday | 01-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns IV | 9 |
18 |
Nutley II | |||
Tuesday | 13-Feb-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dolphin III | Directions | 6 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | M |
|
Friday | 16-Feb-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Brighton IV | Directions | 1 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV | ||
Thursday | 29-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Dunnings - Acorns IV | 15 |
10 |
East Grinstead II | M |
||
Thursday | 14-Mar-2024 | 19:15 | DIVISION THREE EAST | Won | Cooden II | Directions | 2 |
20 |
Dunnings - Acorns IV |
Infringement Key | |
D |
Home Team Default Away Team Default Home Team Infringements Away Team Infringements Both Teams have Infringements Missing Player Card not Received One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League |