Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2023/2024 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section
Club Address | Ship Street East Grinstead West Sussex RH19 4EE | Post Code | RH19 4EE Google Map Download VCard |
Telephone | 01342 325077 | Fax | |
Website | https://clubspark.lta.org.uk/EastGrinsteadTennisSquashandRacketballClub | East Grinstead | |
Club Fixtures Secretary | Andy Norris |
Team Contact | Benjamin Swadling |
Day | Date | Time | Division | Result | Venue | Home Team | AwayTeam | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 15-Sep-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Crawley Squash Club IV | Directions | 18 |
4 |
East Grinstead III | ||
Wednesday | 27-Sep-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | David Lloyd III | Directions | 15 |
9 |
East Grinstead III | ||
Thursday | 12-Oct-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | East Grinstead III | 6 |
19 |
Dunnings - Acorns V | |||
Thursday | 19-Oct-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | East Grinstead III | 17 |
8 |
Brighton V | |||
Thursday | 26-Oct-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | East Grinstead III | 16 |
7 |
Dolphin V | |||
Thursday | 09-Nov-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | East Grinstead III | 6 |
18 |
Dolphin IV | |||
Friday | 17-Nov-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | East Grinstead III | 18 |
7 |
Weald III | |||
Wednesday | 06-Dec-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Nutley III | Directions | 17 |
7 |
East Grinstead III | ||
Thursday | 04-Jan-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dolphin V | Directions | 5 |
17 |
East Grinstead III | ||
Thursday | 11-Jan-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | East Grinstead III | 19 |
5 |
Nutley III | |||
Wednesday | 17-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | 14 |
8 |
East Grinstead III | U |
|
Wednesday | 31-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Weald III | Directions | 9 |
15 |
East Grinstead III | ||
Friday | 23-Feb-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | East Grinstead III | 15 |
7 |
Crawley Squash Club IV | U |
||
Thursday | 29-Feb-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | East Grinstead III | 8 |
16 |
Lewes II | U |
||
Tuesday | 12-Mar-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dolphin IV | Directions | 5 |
19 |
East Grinstead III | ||
Thursday | 21-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Lewes II | Directions | 18 |
12 |
East Grinstead III | ||
Thursday | 28-Mar-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Brighton V | Directions | 3 |
17 |
East Grinstead III | ||
Thursday | 11-Apr-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | East Grinstead III | 18 |
5 |
David Lloyd III |
Infringement Key | |
D |
Home Team Default Away Team Default Home Team Infringements Away Team Infringements Both Teams have Infringements Missing Player Card not Received One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League |