Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2023/2024 Season
Section Rules
Mens Section
Club Address | Cockshut Road Lewes | Post Code | BN7 3PR Google Map Download VCard |
Telephone | 01273 480630 | Fax | |
Website | http://www.southdownsportsclub.co.uk | ||
Club Fixtures Secretary | Bill Jeffries | ||
Club Coach | Finn Holliday | ||
Club Coach | Stephen Holliday | ||
Club Coach | Bill Jeffries |
Team Contact |
Day | Date | Time | Division | Result | Venue | Home Team | AwayTeam | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 21-Sep-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Lewes II | Directions | 20 |
2 |
David Lloyd III | ||
Tuesday | 03-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Lewes I | Directions | 19 |
5 |
Horsham II | ||
Wednesday | 11-Oct-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Nutley III | Directions | 18 |
10 |
Lewes II | ||
Thursday | 12-Oct-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Dolphin II | Directions | 4 |
19 |
Lewes I | ||
Monday | 16-Oct-2023 | 19:30 | Development League (East) | Lost | Dolphin Development | Directions | 18 |
8 |
Lewes Development | U |
|
Thursday | 19-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Lewes II | Directions | 17 |
6 |
Weald III | ||
Tuesday | 24-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Lewes I | Directions | 8 |
17 |
Dunnings - Acorns II | ||
Thursday | 26-Oct-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Lewes II | Directions | 7 |
19 |
Dunnings - Acorns V | ||
Thursday | 02-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Lewes II | Directions | 19 |
6 |
Dolphin V | ||
Monday | 06-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Nutley I | Directions | 16 |
8 |
Lewes I | ||
Tuesday | 07-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | Development League (East) | Lost | Nutley Development | Directions | 14 |
7 |
Lewes Development | ||
Thursday | 09-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Crawley Squash Club II | Directions | 20 |
1 |
Lewes I | ||
Tuesday | 14-Nov-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dolphin IV | Directions | 10 |
16 |
Lewes II | ||
Tuesday | 21-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Lewes I | Directions | 15 |
7 |
Brighton II | ||
Thursday | 23-Nov-2023 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Won | Lewes Development | Directions | 19 |
3 |
Brighton Development | U |
|
Tuesday | 28-Nov-2023 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Crawley Squash Club IV | Directions | 18 |
6 |
Lewes II | ||
Thursday | 07-Dec-2023 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Won | Lewes Development | Directions | 17 |
5 |
Dunnings - Acorns Development | ||
Thursday | 07-Dec-2023 | 19:30 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | East Grinstead I | Directions | 0 |
20 |
Lewes I | ||
Thursday | 14-Dec-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Lewes II | Directions | 20 |
-10 |
Brighton V | T |
|
Tuesday | 19-Dec-2023 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Lewes I | Directions | 5 |
20 |
Hove Fitness & Squash II | ||
Wednesday | 10-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns V | Directions | 18 |
6 |
Lewes II | ||
Thursday | 18-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Lost | Lewes Development | Directions | 9 |
18 |
Nutley Development | ||
Thursday | 18-Jan-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Brighton V | Directions | 0 |
20 |
Lewes II | ||
Friday | 19-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Hove Fitness & Squash II | Directions | 15 |
10 |
Lewes I | ||
Wednesday | 24-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Weald III | Directions | 8 |
16 |
Lewes II | ||
Tuesday | 30-Jan-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Lewes I | Directions | 8 |
16 |
East Grinstead I | ||
Thursday | 01-Feb-2024 | 19:00 | Development League (East) | Lost | Brighton Development | Directions | 17 |
6 |
Lewes Development | ||
Wednesday | 07-Feb-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | David Lloyd III | Directions | 8 |
17 |
Lewes II | ||
Friday | 09-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns II | Directions | 20 |
0 |
Lewes I | ||
Thursday | 15-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Lewes II | Directions | 18 |
5 |
Crawley Squash Club IV | ||
Tuesday | 20-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Lewes I | Directions | 20 |
-10 |
Nutley I | T |
|
Tuesday | 27-Feb-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Lewes I | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Dolphin II | ||
Thursday | 29-Feb-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | East Grinstead III | Directions | 8 |
16 |
Lewes II | U |
|
Monday | 04-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Lewes II | Directions | 18 |
5 |
Dolphin IV | ||
Monday | 11-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Lost | Dunnings - Acorns Development | Directions | 20 |
4 |
Lewes Development | ||
Thursday | 14-Mar-2024 | 19:30 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Dolphin V | Directions | 2 |
20 |
Lewes II | ||
Friday | 15-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Horsham II | Directions | 17 |
4 |
Lewes I | U |
|
Tuesday | 19-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Lost | Lewes I | Directions | 2 |
20 |
Crawley Squash Club II | M |
|
Thursday | 21-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Lewes II | Directions | 18 |
12 |
East Grinstead III | ||
Thursday | 28-Mar-2024 | 19:20 | DIVISION FOUR EAST | Won | Lewes II | Directions | 20 |
0 |
Nutley III | ||
Thursday | 04-Apr-2024 | 19:20 | Development League (East) | Lost | Lewes Development | Directions | 5 |
17 |
Dolphin Development | ||
Friday | 05-Apr-2024 | 19:00 | DIVISION ONE EAST | Won | Brighton II | Directions | 7 |
17 |
Lewes I |
Infringement Key | |
D |
Home Team Default Away Team Default Home Team Infringements Away Team Infringements Both Teams have Infringements Missing Player Card not Received One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League |